2019-2020 Student Council

2019-2020 Student Council

Congratulations Incoming Student Council

Congratulations to the students who were elected by their peers to serve on the 2019-2020 Student Council. 

Lower Campus

Lower Campus Student Council Elections will be held the second week of May. This post will be updated after the election. 

Upper Campus

  • President – Landon Lauffer
  • Vice President – Kate Meeson
  • Secretary – Kristina Pattison
  • Treasurer – Grayson Farless
  • Event Coordinators – Kate Petty and Claire Brantley
  • Club Coordinators – Hannah Morris and Dylan Murray
  • Sergeants at Arms – Bradley Obusek and Keenan Baker
  • Chaplain Team: appointed by Director of Christian Life
  • Rising 7th Grade – Sage Collier and David Griffith
  • Rising 8th Grade – Caleb Hickman and Milo Horton
  • Rising 9th Grade – Walker Blount and Payton Chapman
  • Rising 10th Grade – Carter Ward and Ellie Whichard
  • Rising 11th Grade – Lily Lauffer and Kaden Sigmon
  • Rising 12th Grade – Faith Faircloth and Garrett Keen

Thank You Outgoing Student Council

Thank you to the outgoing 2018-2019 Student Council for your faithful service.

Lower Campus

  • Presidents: Sage Collier
  • Vice President: Ava Jenkins
  • Secretary: Aubrey Lodholz
  • Chaplain: Kate McKinley

Upper Campus

  • President: Molly Church
  • Vice-President: Lauren Meeson
  • Secretary: Katherine Matthes
  • Club Coordinator: Trek Thorne
  • Treasurer: Samantha Saenz
  • Event Co-Coordinators: Hannah Morris & Amelia Bradley
  • Co-Sergeant at Arms: Keenan Baker & Co-Sergeant at Arms: Bradley Obusek
  • Chaplain Team: Derrek Chen, Grace German, Daniel Jagt, and Kaden Sigmon
  • 7th Grade Class Reps: Caroline Raymer & Elle Robinson
  • 8th Grade Class Reps: Payton Chapman & Landon Wheeler
  • 9th Grade Class Reps: Lindsey Brookhart & Ava Taylor
  • 10th Grade Class Reps: Grayson Farless & Nathaniel Grieci
  • 11th Grade Class Reps: Landon Lauffer & Kate Meeson
  • 12th Grade Class Reps: Lela Arruza & David Bandy